Balykin Ivan

RUSSIAN CYCLIST

 

BIOGRAPHY

       Ivan was born in the city of Naberezhnye Chelny 26 November 1990. He studied at the grammar school and was fond of Latin American dances.
       In 2003, he moved to live with his family in Italy and started cycling on the road and on the track. The first success came in 2007, and in 2008 became a two-time Italian Champion among juniors in Madison and team pursuit at 4 km.
       From 2003 to 2006, he was in command Ciclistica Centese (Italy).
       From 2007 to 2008, he rided for the team Stella Alpina Renazzo (Italy).
       From 2009 to 2011 was in the team Coppi Gazzera Videa (Italy).
       In 2012 he was in the team Petroli Firenze (Italy).
       In 2013 was in the team G.S. Podenzano (Italy).
       In 2014 he changed the sport license from Italian to Russian and started his professional career.
       From 2014 to 2015 he signed a contract with the professional team RusVelo (Russia).
       In 2016 he returned to the Italian team GM - Europa Ovini (Italy).
       From 2017 to 2018 he signed with the Turkish team Torku Sekerspor (Turkey).

Place of Birth:

Naberezhnye Chelny,
Russia

Location:

Italy

Height: 181 см

Weight: 70 kg

Specialization: sprinter generalist, mainly from smaller groups, is hardy in medium mountains and in the hills, feels good in long breakaways.


Top results:

2007

1 place - Bracciale Oro (ITT) - ITA

3 place - Italian Championship / Team Pursuit at 4 km - ITA

3 place - GP Esercenti e Industria - ITA

3 place - Trofeo Gianfranco Minguzzi - ITA

3 place - Memorial Riccardo Artoli - ITA

2010

2 place - Giro dei 3 Ponti - ITA

3 place - GP Camon (Nazionale) - ITA

2012

3 place - GP la Torre - ITA

2008

1 place - Italian Championship / Madison - ITA

1 place - Italian Championship / Team Pursuit at 4 km - ITA

1 place - Memorial Assuero Barlottini - ITA

1 place - Coppa Val Senio - ITA

1 place - Trofeo Mauro Valli - ITA

1 place - Giro Della Romagna - ITA

1 место - Trofeo Citta - ITA

2 place - Circuto del Sole - ITA

2 place - Eroica Juniores - ITA

2 place - Trofeo Ristorante Pizzeria la Quercia - ITA

3 place - GP Citta di Stanghella - ITA

3 place - Cronosquadre 6 Giro del Friuli Occidentale - ITA

3 place - Giro Citta delle Ceramiche - ITA

3 place - GP Unipol (ITT) - ITA

2015

1 place - Maykop - Ulyap - Maykop (1.2) - RUS

3 place - GP of Adygeya / TTT (2.2) - RUS

3 place - Tour de Serbie / Stage 1 (2.2) - SRB

3 place - Tour de Serbie / Stage 3 (2.2) - SRB

4 place - Czech Cycling Tour / TTT(2.1) - CZE

6 place - GP Prix of Sochi / TTT (2.2) - RUS

6 place - GC: Tour of Estonia(2.1) - EST

6 place - GC: Tour de Serbie (2.2) - SRB

6 place - GP Minsk (1.2) - BLR

7 place - Five Ring of Moscow / Stage 3 (2.2) - RUS

7 place - Tour of Estonia / Stage 1 (2.1) - EST

7 place - Tour de Serbie / Stage 4 (2.2) - SRB

7 place - Minsk Cup (1.2) - BLR

9 place - GC: Five Ring of Moscow (2.2) - RUS

9 place - Tour de Serbie / Stage 2 (2.2) - SRB

10 place - Tour of Croatia / Stage 1 (2.1) - HRV

2018 

1 место - Tour of Mesopotamia/Stage2 (2.2) - TUR

1 место - Tour of Mevlana / Stage2 (2.2) - TUR

2 место - Tour of Mersin / Stage 2 (2.2) - TUR

2 место - Tour of Mevlana / Stage3 (2.2) - TUR

2 место - Tour of Mevlana / GenClass(2.2) - TUR

2 место - Tour of Mevlana / PointClass(2.2) - TUR

3 место - Tour of Mersin / Stage 3 (2.2) - TUR

3 место - Tour of Mersin / PointsClass (2.2) - TUR

3 место - Grand Prix Alanya (1.2) - TUR

3 место - Tour of Mevlana / Prologue (2.2) - TUR

3 место - Tour of Mevlana / Stage4 (2.2) - TUR

4 место - Tour of Mersin / GenClass (2.2) - TUR

4 место - Tour of Mesopotamia/Stage1 (2.2) - TUR

4 место - Belgrade Banjaluka/Stage 2 (2.1) - BIH

4 место- Tour of Mesopotamia/GenClass(2.2)-TUR

4 место - Tour of Bihor/Stage 2b (2.2) - ROM

6 место - Belgrade Banjaluka/GenClass (2.1) - BIH

8 место - Belgrade Banjaluka/Stage 1 (2.1) - BIH

8 место - Tour of Bihor/Stage 1 (2.2) - ROM

9 место - Grand Prix Side (1.2) - TUR

10 место - Tour of Mersin / Stage 1 (2.2) - TUR

2013

1 place - Memorial Benfenati - ITA

1 place - Medaglia Oro Consorzio Marmisti Valpantena - ITA

1 place - GP Sportivi San Vigilio - ITA

1 place - Trofeo Citta di Brescia - ITA

1 place - GP San Luigi - ITA

2 place - Milano Tortona - ITA

2 place - GP D'Autunno - ITA

2016

4 place - GP de San Jose (1.2) - CRI

4 place - Vuelta Popular a Costa Rica / Stage 4 (2.2) - CRI

5 place - Vuelta Popular a Costa Rica / Stage 12 (2.2) - CRI

6 place - Sibiu Cycling Tour / Stage 1 (2.1) - ROU

6 place - Vuelta Popular a Costa Rica / Stage 2 (2.2) - CRI

8 place - Vuelta Popular a Costa Rica / Stage 1 (2.2) - CRI

8 place - Vuelta Popular a Costa Rica / Stage 9 (2.2) - CRI

9 place - Baltyk - Karkonosze Tour / Stage 4 (2.2) - POL

10 place - Baltyk - Karkonosze Tour / Stage 1 (2.2) - POL

2009 

2 place - GP BCC Alta Padova - ITA

3 place - Milano - Busseto (U23) - ITA

2011

3 place - Italian Championship / Team Pursuit at 4 km - ITA

3 place - Coppa del Mobilio (ITT) - ITA

3 place - Trofeo Comune di Lamporecchio - ITA

3 place - Giro Valle deel Resco - ITA

3 place - Vicenza Bionde - ITA

3 place - Milano - Busseto (U23) - ITA

2014 

1 place - Baltic Chain Tour / Stage 2 (2.2) - EST

3 place - Duo Normand (1.1) - FRA

4 place - Baltic Chain Tour / Stage 5 (2.2) - EST

4 place - GC: Five Rings of Moscow (2.2) - RUS

4 place - Five Rings of Moscow / Stage 3   (2.2) - RUS

5 place - GP Udmurtskaya Pravda / Stage 5 (2.2) - RUS

5 place - Mayor Cup (1.2) - RUS

8 place - Vuelta a Burgos / Stage 4 (2.HC) - ESP

8 place - Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali TTT (2.1) - ITA

9 place - GP Bruno Beghelli (1.HC) - ITA

9 place - GP Udmurtskaya Pravda / Stage 2   (2.2) - RUS

2017 

1 place - GP Oued Eddahab (1.2) - MAR

1 place - Tour of Ankara / Stage 2 (2.2) - TUR

1 place - Tour of Bihor / Stage 2b ITT (2.2) - ROU

3 place - Tour of Bihor / Stage 1 (2.2) - ROU

3 place - Tour de Serbia / Stage 1 (2.2) - SRB

4 place - Tour of Ankara / Stage 3 (1.2) - TUR

5 place - Istrian Spring Trophy / Prolog (2.2) - CRO

6 place - Porec Trophy (1.2) - CRО

7 place - GP Sakia El Hamra (1.2) - MAR

8 place - Trophee de l'Anniversaire (1.2) - MAR

9 place - GP Al Massira (1.2) - MAR

CALENDAR

 
 

RESULTS

 
GP Oued Eddahab (1.2)
GP Oued Eddahab (1.2) - Video
Tour of North Cyprus / Stage 1
Tour of North Cyprus / Stage 2
Tour of North Cyprus / Stage 3
Tour of North Cyprus / Stage 4
Tour of Croatia (2.1) - Video
Tour d'Azerbaidjan (2.1) / Stage 1
Tour d'Azerbaidjan / Stage 1 - Video
Tour of Bihor (2.2) / Stage 1
Tour of Bihor (2.2) / Stage 2b
Tour of Qinghai Lake (2.HC)
Показать больше

CONTACTS

  • Grey Vkontakte Icon
  • Grey Facebook Icon
  • Grey Instagram Icon